?

Log in

September 1st - Wauwatosa West

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

September 1st, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
arp5050505050
03:57 pm - September 1st
School today.. How'd everyone like their classes? Mine were decent. Good people in each. Adv. Algebra shall be crazy. It was nice seeing everyone once again but the thought of school in general isn't the best. I don't have homework tonight, well it's all due on tuesday so..
~Kristen~
Current Mood: blahblah

(10 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:yellowcard8807
Date:September 1st, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Meh.

It was much worse last year. I wish we weren't going to have so many people in our choir class.

I like my Latin class. We get to do Mythology every Friday! Yay!! It could turn out to be a more interesting history class than US History or Global.

Yay for Algebra :)

When you go shopping tonight, you should try to find a pretty hard cover notebook for us!
[User Picture]
From:arp5050505050
Date:September 2nd, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Poo, if only I have read this before going shopping.. maybe tomorrow after school we can head to Target and get one or something.
~Kristen~
[User Picture]
From:nachemdeb
Date:September 1st, 2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
My classes were excellent, for the most part. I like the order they're in, and two of my classes have 10 or so people in them, which is neat.

Yeah, about the choir thing... hmm well 18 people won't be so bad. Select had 17 people for much of last year (which eventually dropped to 16) and it was still pretty small, I thought.
From:fit_thescene
Date:September 1st, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's so strange... maybe because I have to do work? I dunno.
[User Picture]
From:idiedinmydreamz
Date:September 1st, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
MR. MORELAND SCARES THE SHIT OUT OF ME.

I GET TO LEAVE SCHOOL ALMOST 2 HOURS EARLY!
[User Picture]
From:arp5050505050
Date:September 2nd, 2005 03:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
:p that's why you suck! Haha.
~Kristen~
[User Picture]
From:nachemdeb
Date:September 2nd, 2005 03:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ok, Mr. Moreland isn't scary--just weird. Has he told you about implied homework? Don't bother doing it. In fact, a lot of the time he won't check any of your "assignments" for several days, assuming he ever does. But, that could just be how it is in AP lang. Never had him for anything else. Basically...english class will become doodle-in-a-notebook class. I should show you my assignment notebook from last year...
[User Picture]
From:idiedinmydreamz
Date:September 2nd, 2005 03:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
ohh I love doodle in notebooks, he just seems like I'll fall asleep listening to him.
[User Picture]
From:arp5050505050
Date:September 2nd, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
He doesn't barely ever check your homework? Shaweet! Last year, my assignment notebook was filled with doodle pictures that I did. School's just boring period.
~Kristen~
I mean, he's a good teacher so far because we were reading this book in his class 'Issac's storm' which I think is interesting yet half my class fell asleep to it.. the guy behind me was even snoring!
[User Picture]
From:idiedinmydreamz
Date:September 2nd, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I fell asleep 10 times in class today. He reads to slow.

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com